Show Results 2017

                                                                Open show 17/09/17

 

Best in show                      Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW            Mrs J and Miss A Lycett

 

Reserve Best in Show     Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW SHCM  Mrs K Hateley

 

Best Puppy in show         Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee       Mrs K Hateley

Best Veteran in show     Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW            Mrs J and Miss A Lycett

 

Best Dog                              Shebaville Secret Mission                           Mrs M Mackie  

Reserve Best Dog             Gylmar Dreamaker                                        Mrs M Jordan

Veteran Dog                       Shebaville Secret Mission                           Mrs M Mackie

Puppy Dog                          No Entries

Best Bitch                            Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW         Mrs J and Miss A Lycett

 

Reserve Best Bitch           Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW SHCM  Mrs K Hateley

 

Veteran Bitch                     Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW            Mrs J and Miss A Lycett

Puppy Bitch                        Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee        Mrs K Hateley

 

Judge    Mrs D Gruszka   (Samphrey)

 

Minor Puppy Dog             No Entries

Puppy Dog                         No Entries

Junior Dog                         No Entries

Novice Dog                        No Entries

 

Graduate Dog (3)

1 Kyleburn Everlasting Dream                                     Mr & Mrs J Pattinson

2 Maloroc Wordsmith at Ghostland                           Mrs M Chalke

3 Kimarg Up Town Lad                                                 Mrs J Whitfield

 

Post Graduate Dog (4,1 abs)

1 Maloroc Wordsmith at Ghostland                            Mrs M Chalke

2 Iliad Isle Spy                                                                 Mrs J and Miss A Lycett

3 Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy                                      Messers RJ & PM Thomas

 

Limit Dog (5, 1 abs)

1 Maloroc Mystery Writer                                              Mr & Mrs B Roberts

2 Sherkarl Uptown Funk JW SHCM                           Mrs Y Haensel

3 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn                                Miss L M John

Res Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose                Mrs P Curtis

 

Open Dog (6, 1 abs)

1 Lorainian Campbell Clan                                            Mrs L Paterson

2 Janetstown Josses Hill                                               Mrs J Moody

3 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn                                Miss L M John

Res Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose                Mrs P Curtis

VHC Maloroc Master Copy at Richjoy                        Messers RJ & PM Thomas

 

Special Open Dog (Blue Merle) (1)

1 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn                                Miss L M John

 

Special Open Dog (Tri, B/W, B/tan) (3, 1 abs)

1 Gylmar Dreamaker                                                      Mrs M Jordan

2 Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy                                     Messers RJ & PM Thomas

 

Special Open Dog (Sable) (4, 2 abs)

1 Lorainian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl JW SHCM    Mrs Y Haensel

2 Maloroc Wordsmith at Ghostland                           Mrs M Chalke

 

Veteran Dog (6, 2abs)

1 Shebaville Secret Mission                                          Mrs M Mackie

2 Kyleburn Acis                                                               Mr & Mrs Pattinson

3 Maloroc Must Try Harder                                         Mr & Mrs B Roberts

Res Maloroc Master Copy at Richjoy                         Messers RJ & PM Thomas

 

             Judge    Ms R Greaves (Clanavon)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3, 2 abs)

1 Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee                    Mrs K Hateley

 

Puppy Bitch (4, 2 abs)

1 Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee                   Mrs K Hateley

2 Sherkarl Molly Malone                                             Mrs Y Haensel

 

Junior Bitch (4)

1 Lavika Black Beauty                                                   Mrs S Robinson

2 Blazecroft Ebony Delight                                          Mr & Mrs J Cox

3 Kyleburn Fantastic Dream to Burnmist                Miss J Metson

Res Kyleburn Forever a Dream                                  Mrs M Eaves

 

Novice Bitch (3, 1 abs)

1 Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee                    Mrs K Hateley

2 Blazecroft Ebony Delight                                          Mr & Mrs J Cox

 

Graduate Bitch (3, 1 abs)

1 Lavika Good Luck                                                     Mrs S Robinson

2 Iliad Isla Wishes                                                       Mrs J and Miss A Lycett

 

Post Graduate Bitch (1)

1 Mohnesee Diamonds and Pearls JW                     Mr & Mrs Greenhill

Limit Bitch (2)

1 Willowgarth Love Story at Maloroc                       Mr & Mrs B Roberts

2 Lorainian Starlight Wonder                                    Mr & Mrs C Rossiter

 

Open Bitch (3)

1 Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW                        Mrs J and Miss A Lycett

2 Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW SHCM               Mrs K Hateley

3 Janetstown Jenerous                                                  Mrs J Moody

 

Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle) (1)

1 Mohnesee Diamonds and Pearls JW                      Mr & Mrs Greenhill

Special Open Bitch (Tri,B/W, B/tan) (4)

1 Blazecroft Ebony Delight                                          Mr & Mrs J Cox

2 Kyleburn Forever a Dream                                      Mrs M Eaves

3 Mohnesse Secret Pearl at Shebaville                     Mrs M Mackie

Res Kyleburn Fantastic Dream to Burnmist           Miss J Metson

 

Special Open Bitch (sable) (2)

1 Mohnesee Petticoat Lace JW                                   Mrs K Hateley   

2 Herds Hallicia of Iliad                                               Mrs J and Miss A Lycett

 

Veteran Bitch (5, 2 abs)

1 Rainelor Ramani                                                          Mrs G Partridge

2 Lorainian Saving Grace                                             Mrs L Paterson

3 Kimarg Summer Breeze                                            Mrs J Whitfield

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 19TH MARCH 2017
Dog Judge: Mrs L Goodwin (Highbrook)
Bitch Judge: Mrs M Penwarne (Sheldamar)
                            

    Bitch  CC & Best in Show              Lythwood Sweetheart (Mr & Mrs Rigby)

    Dog CC & RBIS                             Lythwood Secret Dealer (Mr & Mrs Rigby)

    Best Puppy Dog & BPIS                Keycharm Heaven Knows Of Milesend (Mrs J Miles)

    Best Veteran Dog & BVIS              Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone (Mrs A Stafford)

    Dog RCC                                       Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone (Mrs A Stafford)

    Bitch RCC                                      Blenmerrow Infinity For Kevdon (Mr & Mrs Lambert)

    Best Puppy Bitch                           Oakcroft Enchanted Star Of Charnico (Mrs D Hassell)

    Best Veteran Bitch                         Ch Rannerdale Star O’The North JW (Miss C Stafford)

 

Minor Puppy Dog 

1st Keycharm Heaven Knows Of Milesend

2nd Lianbray Lothario

3rd Rannerdale The Entertainer

4th Castlerose Northern Soul

5th Torinska I Love To Boogie

Minor Puppy Bitch 

1st Kyleburn Forever A Dream

2nd Blenmerrow Night Music

3rd Rannerdale Queen O’The North

Res Clanavon Summer Blossom

Vhc Ferrimere Fun ‘n’ Games

Blazecroft Ebony Delight

Shemist Dark Angel

Marsula's Margaret Hope
 

Puppy Dog

1st Milesend Blue Raider At Lowick

2nd Lavika Luminary JW

3rd Rannerdale Rentaghost

Res Willowtarn Kobalt Star By Savataurus

Vhc Torinska I Love To Boogie

Evad The Stakes Are High

 

 

Puppy Bitch

1st Oakcroft Enchanted Star Of Charnico

2nd Rowancrest Moonlight Dream

3rd Kyleburn Forever A Dream

Res Amoureye Blue Mist Of Milesend

Vhc Oakcroft Celtic Faery

Mohnesee Petticoat Lace

Milesend Blue Pearl

Jolex Guilded Lily

Tooralie’s Matilda

Oakcroft Celestial Star

Gemette Goodnite Girl

Ferrimere Fun ‘n’ Games
 

Junior Dog 

1st Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge (Imp Fra)

2nd Pacarane Polar Stormtime

Junior Bitch 

1st Philhope Just So

2nd Balidorn Solitude At Solyric JW

3rd Lianbray Lorelei

Res Mohnesee Petticoat Lace

Vhc Ruscombe Mosaic

Shelridge Shantilly Lace At LianbrayJW

Caronlea Merle Streep

Lanteague Stage Whisper At Lochkaren

Jolex Guilded Lily
 

Yearling Dog

1st Malaroc Mystery Writer JW

2nd Castlerose Star Turn JW

3rd Shellamoyed The Kingsman

Res Malaroc Wordsmith At Ghostland

Vhc Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

Jolex Black Pipman Of Hascosay

Pacarane Polbertella

 

Yearling Bitch 

1st Blenmerrow Whoops A Daisy

2nd Milesend Sweet Whispers At Eljetia

3rd Iliad Isla Wishes

Res Castlerose Clairvoyant

Vhc Sheltysham Bedazzle At Franmead

Sherkarl Look Of Gold At Lyngarso

Clanavon Love Me Do

Iliad Illusive Gold At Shebaville


 

Maiden Dog 

1st Lianbray Lothario

2nd Castlerose Northern Soul

Maiden Bitch 

1st Oakcroft Enchanted Star Of Charnico

2nd Lavika Black Beauty

3rd Clanavon Summer Blossom

Res Oakcroft Celtic Faery

Vhc Ruscombe Mosaic

Wyckwood Crystal Sky

Shemist Dark Angel


 

Novice Dog 

1st Lianbray Lothario

2nd Willowtarn Kobalt Star By Savataurus

3rd Pacarane Polar Stormtime

Res Castlerose Northern Soul

Vhc Malaroc Wordsmith At Ghostland

Benravia Iced Diamond


 

Novice Bitch 

1st Rannerdale Queen O’The North

2nd Shadoway Rosa Esmeralda

3rd Jolex Guilded Lily

Channerswick Penny Lane


 

Graduate Dog

1st Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW

2nd Lavika Moonshine JW

3rd Philhope Buzzword

Res Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW ShCM

Vhc Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray

Shadoway Lucky Strike

Benravia Iced Diamond

Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

Graduate Bitch

1st Willowgarth Gentle Breeze JW

2nd Lorainian Starlight Wonder

3rd Mistmere Wind Belle

Res Goldwell Velvet Victoria

Vhc Ruscombe Work Of Art With Follyfox

Melcette Shooting Star

Mohnesee Secret Pearl At Shebaville

Lavika Good Luck JW


 

Post Graduate Dog

1st Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge (Imp Fra)

2nd Midday Sun At Lochkaren JW

3rd Puncknowle Star Gazer At Savataurus JW CJW15 ShCM

Res Jolex Cadno Arian With Cadlyn

Vhc Achor’s Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp)

Pacarane Polgeorgio

Janetstown Josses Hill

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Lythwood Sweetheart

2nd Jontygray To Find A Dream

3rd Aphrodite’s Desire For Kyleburn

Res Sundark Simply A Star

Vhc Willowtarn Time To Party At Ferrimere

Herds Hallicia At Iliad

Karmidale Secret Love At Lowenek

Janetstown Jenerous

Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope

Shemist Fairy Mist

Goldwell Velvet Victoria
 

Mid Limit Dog

1st Mistmere Gold Dust

2nd Willowgarth Baileys Gold Sh CM

3rd Oakcroft Prince Charming JW

Res Tesoro Tintoretto

Vhc Keltihope In The Frame At Yasleyrose

Wyckwood Ice Blue

Keltihope Koalite At Richjoy

Marsula Shogun (Imp Aus) JW Sh CM

Jolex Cadno Arian With Cadlyn
 

Mid Limit Bitch

1st Lavika Lucky Star JW

2nd Conorvean Nyst At Lowenek

3rd Lucky Liaison At Lianbray Sh CM

Willowgarth Love Story

 

Limit Dog

1st Sommerville Tri Maccool

2nd Rannerdale Lord Fawlty

3rd Blenmerrow Music Maker

Res Lorainian Campbell Clan

Vhc Keltihope In The Frame At Yasleyrose

Limit Bitch

1st Blenmerrow Infinity For Kevdon

2nd Janetstown Je Suis JW

3rd Lorainian Celtic Star

Res Lianbray Locked In Love JW

Vhc Willowtarn Time To Frolic

Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW

Gemette Gone Midnite

Petara Sheer Charisma


 

Open Dog

1st Malaroc Must Try Harder

2nd Ch Kelgrove Just Blue At Stormhead JW Sh CM

3rd Ch Fearnach Blue Rhapsody At Cluainultaigh

Res Felthorn  Jazz Singer
 

Open Bitch

1st Castlerose Leap Of Faith

2nd Kimarg Summer Breeze

3rd Sherkarl Lucy Locket At Petara

Veteran Dog 

1st Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone

2nd Blue Ranger Of Neraklee Sh CM

3rd Kyleburn Acis

Res Edglonian Lets Rock At Bleatarn

Vhc Lorainian Kaeto Star

Ch Sandiacre Sea Of Stars At Benravia JW Sh CM

Lyngarso Ebony Ice

Sundark Starlight Sh CM

Shellthorn Storm In A Teacup At Savataurus Sh CM

Malaroc Master Copy At Richjoy

Sandiacre Set In Ice        
 

Veteran Bitch 

1st Ch Rannerdale Star O’The North JW

2nd Rainlor Ramani

3rd Lorainian Star Dreamer By Shadoway

Res Willowtarn Twice As Nice

Vhc Petara Sheer Destiny 

Sundark Tsarina

Ellenyorn Heavensent

Lowenek Calypso


 

Special Breeders Dog 

1st Shemist Black Wizard

2nd Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW

3rd Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW



 

Special Breeders Bitch

1st Jontygray To Find A Dream

Clanavon Love Me Do
 

Special Open Dog (Sable & White)

1st Lythwood Secret Dealer

2nd Rainelor Razzmattaz JW

3rd Jontygray Gilt Edged For Franmead JW

Res Evad Whougonnacall At Stormhead Sh CM

Vhc Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray

Malaroc Wordsmith At Ghostland

Keltihope In The Frame At Yasleyrose

Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

Pacarane Polgeorgio

Malaroc Master Copy At Richjoy
 

Special Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1st Lucky Liaison At Lianbray Sh CM

2nd Petara Sheer Destiny

3rd Ch Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts JW

Res Balidorn Solitude At Solyric JW

Vhc Lowenek Calypso

Jolex Guilded Lily

 

Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)

1st Ch Kelgrove Just Blue At Stormhead JW Sh CM

2nd Puncknowle Star Gazer At Savataurus CJW15 Sh CM

3rd Jolex Gadno Arian With Cadlyn

Res Achor’s Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp)

Vhc Sundark Starlight Sh CM

Ch Sandiacre Sea Of Stars At Benravia JW Sh CM

 

Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1st Conorvean Nyst At Lowenek

2nd Peartbrook Sky Blue

3rd Bleatarn Cassies Dream

Pacarane polar Ice Crystal At Wyckwood

Rowancrest Blue Champaigne At Shellamoyd

Melcette Shooting Star

       
                                

Special Open Dog
(Tri, Black & White, Black & Tan)

1st Hillhenry Thunderstorm JW

2nd Gylmar Dreamaker

3rd Pacarane Polar Stormtime

Res Jolex Black Pipman Of Hascosay

Vhc Keltihope Koalite At Richjoy

 

Special Open Bitch
(Tri, Black & White, Black & Tan)


1st Sundark Simply A Star

2nd Karmidale Secret Love At Lowenek

 

OPEN SHOW 15TH JANUARY 2017
Judge: Mrs S Walker (Tooralie)

 

     Best in Show & BB                             Lorainian Celtic Star (Mrs L Paterson)

     Reserve Best in Show & BD              Lythwood Secret Dealer (Mr D Rigby)


     Best Puppy in Show                           Lavika Luminary (Mrs S Robinson)

     Best Veteran in Show                         Samphrey Bitta Sweet (Mr & Mrs S & D Gruszka)

     Reserve Best Dog                              Lavika Luminary (Mrs S Robinson)


     Reserve Best Bitch                             Peartbrook Sky Blue (Mrs J L Sweeney)

     Best Veteran Dog                               Kyleburn Acis (Mr & Mrs J Pattinson)

     Best Puppy Bitch                                Sherkarl Look at Me Now (Mrs Y & Mr D G Haensel)

BIS LINE-UP

Left to right: Lorainian Celtic Star, Mrs S Walker, Lythwood Secret Dealer,
Lavika Luminary, Samphrey Bitta Sweet

Minor Puppy Dog 

2  Lianbray Lothario (1st)

52 Pepperhill Cruise Control (2nd)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 

9  Clanavon Summer Blossom (2nd)

55 Jolex Guilded Lily (1st)

Puppy Dog 

20 Pacarane Polar Stormtime (3rd)

46 Lavika London Look (2nd)

47 Lavika Luminary (1st)

Puppy Bitch

1  Lianbray Lorelei (2nd)

13 Sherkarl Look at Me Now (1st)

31 Lanteague Stage Whisper at Lochkaren (3rd)

55 Jolex Guilded Lily (Reserve)

Junior Dog 

4  Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland (2nd)

14 Sherkarl Uptown Funk (VHC)

41 Malaroc Mystery Writer (3rd)


46 Lavika London Look (Reserve)

47 Lavika Luminary (1st)

Junior Bitch

37 Philhope Just So (A)

44 Erjon Happy Me at Lavika (1st)

31 Lanteague Stage Whisper at Lochkaren (2nd)

 

Novice Dog 

2  Lianbray Lothario (3rd)

4  Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland (2nd)

20 Pacarane Polar Stormtime (VHC)


46 Lavika London Look (Reserve)

47 Lavika Luminary (1st)

Novice Bitch 

3  Kelgrove Kinda Black Magic (Reserve)

1  Lianbray Lorelei (2nd)

44 Erjon Happy Me at Lavika (1st)

55 Jolex Guilded Lily (3rd)

 

Graduate Dog

19 Jolex Black Pipman of Hascosay (A)

35 Kyleburn Everlasting Dream (1st)

14 Sherkarl Uptown Funk (2nd)

Graduate Bitch

7  Aphrodite’s Desire for Kyleburn (A)

42 Malaroc Promise to Try (2nd)

49 Lorainian Starlight Wonder (3rd)

44 Erjon Happy Me at Lavika (1st)

 

Post Graduate Dog

29 Janetstown Josses Hill (1st)

 

Post Graduate Bitch

11 Samphrey Sea Breeze (Reserve)

15 Sundark Simply a Star (A)

26 Karmidale Secret Love at Lowenek (A)

28 Janetstown Jenerous (3rd)

30 Anastasia Dreamer at Lochkaren (1st)

36 Kevdon Summer in Paris of Philhope (A)

39 Lythwood Sweetheart (2nd)

7  Aphrodite’s Desire for Kyleburn (A)

 

Limit Dog

6   Wyckwood Ice Blue (3rd)

17 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn (Reserve)

32 Lorainian Campbell Clan (1st)

56 Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy (VHC)

41 Malaroc Mystery Writer (2nd)

Limit Bitch

21 Pacarane Polly Flinders JW (2nd)

27 Lowenek Calypso (A)

33 Lorainian Celtic Star (1st)

Open Dog

12 Lorainian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl JW Sh CM (2nd)

38 Lythwood Secret Dealer (1st)

57 Malaroc Master Copy at Richjoy (3rd)


 

Open Bitch

24 Conorvean Nyst at Lowenek (A)

43 Willowgarth Love Story (A)             

53 Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex (1st)

58 Kimarg Summer Breeze (A)
                  

Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)

6   Wyckwood Ice Blue (1st)

17 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn (2nd)

 

Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

5  Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood (2nd)

51 Peartbrook Sky Blue (1st)

54 Jolex Frosted Ice (A)

24 Conorvean Nyst at Lowenek (A)

 

Special Open Dog
(Tri, Black & White, Black & Tan)


18 Gylmar Dreamaker (2nd)

40 Malaroc Must Try Harder (1st)

19 Jolex Black Pipman of Hascosay (A)

20 Pacarane Polar Stormtime (3rd)

56 Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy (Reserve)

 

Special Open Bitch
(Tri, Black & White, Black & Tan)


26 Karmidale Secret Love at Lowenek (A)

53 Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex (1st)

Special Open Dog (Sable & White)

4  Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland (1st)

 

Special Open Bitch (Sable & White)

22 Stormyisles Sound of Music at Pacarane JW (2nd)

27 Lowenek Calypso (A)

49 Lorainian Starlight Wonder (3rd)


55 Jolex Guilded Lily (1st)

Veteran Dog

16 Sundark Starlight Sh CM (A)

34 Kyleburn Acis (1st)

57 Malaroc Master Copy at Richjoy (2nd)


 

Veteran Bitch

10 Samphrey Bitta Sweet (1st)

23 Belthorne Echo of Grace at Lowenek (A)

25 Evaldos by Starlight at Lowenek Sh CM (A)

50 Ch Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW (A)