Show Results 2018

                     Judge  Mrs J Lilley (Kensing)

 

Best in show                      Lundecocks Surprise Packet SEJV16, Mr J Van Ulsen

 

Reserve Best in Show     Willowgarth Olympic Summer, Mrs J Stockden

 

Best Puppy in show        Keltihope Wispa’s Girl at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

Best Veteran in show     Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

 

Best Dog                              Lundecocks Surprise Packet SEJV16, Mr J Van Ulsen

 

Reserve Best Dog             Shadoway Lucky Strike, Mr & Mrs D Evans

 

Veteran Dog                       Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

 

Puppy Dog                          Lavika Lush Life, Mrs S Robinson

 

Best Bitch                            Willowgarth Olympic Summer, Mrs J Stockden

 

Reserve Best Bitch          Lavika Good Luck, Mrs S Robinson          

 

Veteran Bitch                    Jolex Frosted Ice, Mrs A U Thomas

 

Puppy Bitch                        Keltihope Wispa’s Girl at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1 Willowgarth Pure Gold, Mrs J Stockden

2 Lanteague Gold Sovereign at Lochkaren, Mr & Mrs K Mottram

3 Milesend Night Striker with Cadlyn, Miss L John

 

Puppy Dog

1 Lavika Lush Life, Mrs S Robinson

2 Kyleburn Romulus, Mrs J Pattinson

                               

Junior Dog                         

1 Lavika Lush Life, Mrs S Robinson

 

Novice Dog

1 Lavika Lush Life, Mrs S Robinson

2 Willowgarth Pure Gold, Mrs J Stockden

3 Kyleburn Romulus, Mrs J Pattinson

 

Graduate Dog

1 Shadoway Lucky Strike, Mr & Mrs D Evans

2 Lavika Lush Life, Mrs S Robinson

3 Maloroc Wordsworth at Ghostland, Mr & Mrs K Chalke

 

 

Post Graduate Dog

1 Kyleburn Everlasting Dream, Mrs J Pattinson

2 Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy, Mr & Mrs R J Thomas

 

Limit Dog

1 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

2 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn, Miss L John

 

Open Dog

1 Lundecocks Surprise Packet SEJV16, Mr J Van Ulsen

2 Ch Willowgarth Bailey’s Gold SHCM, Mrs B Sonvico

3 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)

1 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn, Miss L John

 

Special Open Dog (Tri, B/W, B/tan)

1 Gylmar Dreamaker, Mrs M Jordan

2 Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy, Mr & Mrs R J Thomas

3 Milesend Night Striker with Cadlyn, Miss L John

 

 

Special Open Dog (Sable)

1 Midday Sun at Lochkaren JW, Mr & Mrs K Mottram

2 Maloroc Wordsworth at Ghostland, Mr & Mrs K Chalke

 

Veteran Dog

1 Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

2 Lyngarso Ebony Ice, Mrs L Creamer

3 Sundark Starlight SHCM, Mrs S Hirst

Res Kyleburn Acis, Mrs J Pattinson

VHC Malaroc Master Copy at Richjoy, Mr & Mrs R J Thomas

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Keltihope Wispa’s Girl at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

 

Puppy Bitch

1 Clanavon Forget Me Not, Ms A Greaves

2 Lavika Time Of My Life, Mrs S Robinson

3 Lavika Good Times, Mrs C Waldron                                      

Res Sanscott Shimmer of Jontygray, Mrs S Atkins

 

Junior Bitch

1 Lavika Good Times, Mrs C Waldron                                      

2 Lavika Lush Life, Mrs S Robinson

 

Novice Bitch

1 Lavika Time Of My Life, Mrs S Robinson                                             

2 Clanavon Summer Blossom, Ms A Greaves

3 Stoneycombe Sweet Talk From Karmidale, Mrs K Costelloe       

Res Viewdale Anna, Mrs K Hateley

VHC Lavika Good Times, Mrs C Waldon

 

Graduate Bitch

1 Lavika Time Of My Life, Mrs S Robinson

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Gemette Gone Midnite, Mrs S & Miss L Ayers

2 Jontygray Goody Two Shoes, Mrs S Atkins

3 Mohnesee Diamonds n Pearls JW, Mr & Mrs R Greenhill

Res Samphrey Sea Breeze, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

VHC Clanavon Love Me Do, Ms A Greaves

 

Limit Bitch

1 Willowgarth Olympic Summer, Mrs J Stockden

2 Neraklee Chardonnay at Shelleary, Mrs R Dunn

3 Lorainian Starlight Wonder, Mr & Mrs C Rossiter

 

Open Bitch

1 Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex, Mrs A U Thomas

2 Sundark Tsarina, Mrs S Hirst

 

Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1 Clanavon Forget Me Not, Ms A Greaves

2 Samphrey Shades of Blue SHCM, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

3 Jolex Moonflower, Mrs A U Thomas

Res Mohnesee Diamonds n Pearls JW, Mr & Mrs R Greenhill

 

 

 

Special Open Bitch (Tri,B/W, B/tan)

1 Gemette Gone Midnite, Mrs S & Miss L Ayers

2 Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex, Mrs A U Thomas

3 Sundark Tsarina, Mrs S Hirst

 

Special Open Bitch (sable)

1 Lavika Good Luck JW, Mrs S Robinson

2 Jontygray Goody Two Shoes, Mrs S Atkins

 

Veteran Bitch

1 Jolex Frosted Ice, Mrs A U Thomas

2 Sundark Surprised JW, Mrs S Hirst

<< New text box >>