Show Results 2019

                 Open Show - January 20th 2019                   Judge Mr D Weller (Evad)

Best in show                      Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Dream at Mohnesee JW Shcm, Mrs K Hateley

 

Reserve Best in Show                     Lanteague Gold Sovereign at Lochkaren JW, Mr & Mrs K Mottram

 

Best Puppy in show                         Jontygray Kiss N Tell, Mrs S Atkins

 

Best Veteran in show                     Stormy Isles Sound Of Music at Pacarane JW, Mrs P Laversuch

 

Best Dog                                              Lanteague Gold Sovereign at Lochkaren JW, Mr & Mrs K Mottram

 

Reserve Best Dog                             Lavika Lush Life JW, Mrs S Robinson

 

Puppy Dog                                          Jacanshe Be Our Guest at Santiara, Mrs D Moore

 

Veteran Dog                                       Kyleburn Acis, Mr & Mrs J Pattinson

 

Puppy Dog                                          Jacanshe Be Our Guest at Santiara, Mrs D Moore

 

Best Bitch                            Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Dream at Mohnesee JW Shcm, Mrs K Hateley

 

Reserve Best Bitch                           Lavika Lucky Star JW, Mrs S Robinson

 

Puppy Bitch                                        Jontygray Kiss N Tell, Mrs S Atkins

 

Veteran Bitch                                     Stormy Isles Sound Of Music at Pacarane JW, Mrs P Laversuch

 

                                                           

Veteran dog

1 Kyleburn Acis, Mr & Mrs J Pattinson

2 Sundark Starlight, Mrs S Hirst

3 Peartbrook Blue Peter, Mr & Mrs D Sweeney

Res Jolex Another Hero for Wellobark, Miss M Light

VHC Malaroc Master Copy at Richjoy, Mr & Mrs R Thomas

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1 Mistmere The Woodsman, Ms F Jones

2 Kyleburn Hidden Dream, Mr & Mrs Pattinson

3 Jolex Silver Sixpence with Cadlyn, Ms L John

 

Puppy Dog

1 Jacanshe Be Our Guest at Santiara, Mrs D Moore

2 Philhope Son Of A Diva, Mrs & Mrs S Pierce

               

Junior Dog

No Entries

 

Novice Dog        

1 Jolex Silver Sixpence with Cadlyn, Ms L John

 

 

Graduate Dog

1 Lanteague Gold Sovereign at Lochkaren JW, Mr & Mrs K Mottram

2 Pacarane Polar Stormtime, Mrs P Laversuch

 

Post Graduate Dog

1 Kyleburn Everlasting Dream, Mr & Mrs Pattinson

2 Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland, Mr & Mrs K Chalke

 

Limit Dog

1 Midday Sun at Lochkaren JW, Mr & Mrs K Mottram

2 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs C Curtis

3 Invictus Prince Iago Du Domain Des Danaides at Santiara, Mrs D Moore

Res Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn, Ms L John

VHC Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy, Mrs & Mrs RJ Thomas

 

Open Dog

1 Ch Sherkarl Uptown Funk JW Shcm, Mrs Y Haensel

2 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs C Curtis

 

Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)

1 Sundark Starlight, Mrs S Hirst

2 Peartbrook Blue Peter, Mr & Mrs D Sweeney

3 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn, Ms L John

 

Special Open Dog (Tri, B/W, B/tan)

1 Pacarane Polar Stormtime, Mrs P Laversuch

2 Gylmar Dreamaker, Mrs M Jordan

3 Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy, Mrs & Mrs RJ Thomas

 

Special Open Dog (Sable)

1 Lavika Lush Life JW, Mrs S Robinson

2 Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland, Mr & Mrs K Chalke

3 Jolex Another Hero for Wellobark, Miss M Light

 

Bitches

Veteran Bitch

1 Stormy Isles Sound Of Music at Pacarane JW, Mrs P Laversuch

2 Sundark Tsarina, Mrs S Hirst

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Clanavon Touch of Blue, Mrs L Creamer

2 Lavika Life In The Fast Lane, Mrs S Robinson

 

Puppy Bitch

1 Jontygray Kiss N Tell, Mrs S Atkins

2 Mohnesse’s Mayd Marion at Valmay, Mr & Mrs G James

3 Mistmere Tilly, Mrs S Harries

Res Sherkarl Copper Highlights, Mrs Y Haensel

VHC Lavika Life In The Fast Lane, Mrs S Robinson

 

Junior Bitch

1 Mohnesse’s Mayd Marion at Valmay, Mr & Mrs G James

2 Kyleburn Telephassa, Mrs J Sweeney

 

Novice Bitch

1 Mistmere Tilly, Mrs S Harries

2 Lavika Life In The Fast Lane, Mrs S Robinson

3 Malaroc Rainydaze, Mrs E Wood

Res Valdosta Tri Me at Wellobark, Miss M Light

 

Graduate Bitch

1 Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW, Mrs K Hateley

2 Clanavon Forget Me Not, Ms R Greaves

3 Malaroc Rainydaze, Mrs E Wood

Res Mistmere Singing Wind, Mrs S Harries

VHC Keltihope Wispa’s Girl at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Jolex Golden Lily, Mrs A U Thomas

2 Petara Sheer Charisma, Mrs J Eldridge

 

Limit Bitch

1 Lavika Time Of My Life, Mrs S Robinson

2 Neraklee Chardonnay at Shelleary, Mrs R Dunn

3 Lianbray Lorelei JW, Mrs G Bray

Res Pacarane Polly Flinders JW, Mrs P Laversuch

VHC Sundark Sunkist, Mrs S Hirst

 

Open Bitch

1 Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Dream at Mohnesee JW Shcm, Mrs K Hateley

2 Sundark Simply a Star, Mrs S Hirst

 

Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1 Clanavon Forget Me Not, Ms R Greaves

2 Jolex Moonflower, Mrs A U Thomas

 

Special Open Bitch (Tri,B/W, B/tan)

1 Sundark Tsarina, Mrs S Hirst

2 Valdosta Tri Me at Wellobark, Miss M Light

 

Special Open Bitch (sable)

1 Lavika Lucky Star JW, Mrs S Robinson

2 Stormyisles Sound of Music at Pacarane JW, Mrs P Laversuch

3 Sundark Sunkist, Mrs S Hirst

Res Lavika Good Times at Frecia, Mrs C Waldron

VHC Jolex Golden Lily, Mrs A U Thomas