Show Results 2020

Shetland Sheepdog Club of Wales                            Open show 19/01/2020

                                                Judge  Mrs C Vines (Parvodene)

Best in show                      Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW Shcm, Mr & Mrs Officer

 

Reserve Best in Show     Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee JW, Mrs K Hateley

 

Best Puppy in show         Philhope Summer Flame, Miss J Pierce

 

Best Veteran in show     Castlerose Spiritmaster Jw Shcm, Mr & Mrs Edwards

 

Best Dog                              Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW Shcm, Mr & Mrs Officer

 

Reserve Best Dog             Castlerose Star Turn Jw Shcm, Mr & Mrs Edwards

 

Veteran Dog                       Castlerose Spiritmaster Jw Shcm, Mr & Mrs Edwards

 

Puppy Dog                          Japaro Timeless Design for Samphrey, Mr & Mrs Gruszka

 

Best Bitch                            Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee JW, Mrs K Hateley

 

Reserve Best Bitch           Evad Halloween Queen, Mrs D Weller

 

Veteran Bitch                     Samphrey Shades of Blue JW, Shcm, VW, Mr & Mrs Gruszka

 

Puppy Bitch                        Philhope Summer Flame, Miss J Pierce

 

Veteran Dog (9,3 abs)

1 Castlerose Spiritmaster, Mr & Mrs J Edwards

2 Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

3 Jolex Another Hero for Wellobark, Miss M E Light

Res Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

VHC Peartbrook Blue Peter, Mr & Mrs D Sweeney

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1 Blenmerrow Lyricist, Mr & Mrs D Lambert

 

Puppy Dog (1)

1 Japaro Timeless Design For Samphrey, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

 

Junior Dog (3,1 abs)

1 Sandyvalley Basil Brush, Mrs V Norris

2 Lorainian Kings Ransom, Mrs L Paterson

 

Novice Dog (3)

1 Japaro Timeless Design For Samphrey, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

2 Sandyvalley Basil Brush, Mrs V Norris

3 Kyleburn Hidden Dream, Mrs J Pattinson

 

Graduate Dog (2,1 abs)

1 Jolex Silver Sixpence with Cadlyn, Miss L John

 

Post Graduate Dog (5,1 abs)

1 A Shropshire Lad, JW, Shcm, Mr & Mrs G Officer

2 Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland, Mr & Mrs K Chalke

3 Jolex Silver Sixpence with Cadlyn, Miss L John

Res Kyleburn Everlasting Dream, Mrs J Pattinson

 

Limit Dog (2, 1 abs)

1 Castlerose Star Turn, Mr & Mrs J Edwards

 

Open Dog (3, 2 abs)

1 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

 

Special Open Dog (Blue Merle) (4, 2 abs)

1 Castlerose Spiritmaster JW, Shcm, Mr & Mrs J Edwards

2 Peartbrook Blue Peter, Mr & Mrs D Sweeney

 

Special Open Dog (Tri, B/W, B/tan) (1)

1 Gylmar Dreamaker, Mrs M Jordan

 

Special Open Dog (Sable) (5, 2 abs)

1 Jolex Another Hero for Wellobark, Miss M E Light

2 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

3 Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland, Mr & Mrs K Chalke

 

Veteran Bitch (7, 4 abs)

1 Samphrey Shades of Blue Shcm VW, Mr & Mrs D Gruszka

2 Castlerose Leap of Faith, Mr & Mrs J Edwards

3 Sundark Tsarina, Mrs S Hirst

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6, 1 abs)

1 Lundecock’s There’s No Limit at Lochkaren (imp Swe), Mr & Mrs K Mottram p

2 Blenmerrow Daisy Chain, Mr & Mrs D Lambert p

3 Frecia Golden Times, Miss C Waldron

Res Gemette Gala Night P, Miss L Ayers

VHC Letuck Flowerbomb at Shebamiro, Mr M Watson

 

Puppy Bitch (5, 2 abs)

1 Philhope Summer Flame, Miss J Pierce P

2 Philhope Polished Bright for Wellobark, Miss M E Light p

3 Frecia Golden Times, Miss C Waldron

 

Junior Bitch (7, 1 abs)

1 Evad Halloween Queen, Mrs D Weller

2 Brilyn Baccarat Crystal to Beechmere, Mr & Mrs Dunn

3 Philhope Taste of Summer, Mr & Mrs S Pierce

Res Sundark Spirit Mistress, Mrs S Hirst

VHC Sandyvalley Golden Sage, Mrs V Norris

 

Novice Bitch (9, 3 abs)

1 Jontygray Kiss N Tell, Mrs S Atkins

2 Gemette Gala Night P, Miss L Ayers p

3 Shellamoyed Made in Heaven, Miss C Waldron

Res Sandyvalley Golden Sage, Mrs V Norris

VHC Mohnesee Queen of Clubs, Mrs L Crawford

 

Graduate Bitch (9, 1 abs)

1 Evad Halloween Queen, Mrs D Weller

2 Jontygray Kiss N Tell, Mrs S Atkins

3 Solyric Initial Gold at Shebamiro, Mr M Watson

Res Brilyn Baccarat Crystal to Beechmere, Mr & Mrs Dunn

VHC Lavika Good Times at Frecia, Miss C Waldron

 

Post Graduate Bitch (8, 2 abs)

1 Malaroc Rainfall, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

2 Brilyn Baccarat Crystal to Beechmere, Mr & Mrs Dunn

3 Mohnesee’s Mayd Marion JW, Mr & Mrs G James

Res Keltihope Wispa’s Girl at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

VHC Malaroc Rainydaze, Mrs E Wood

 

Limit Bitch (6, 3 abs)

1 Solyric Initial Gold at Shebamiro, Mr M Watson

2 Malaroc Rainydaze, Mrs E Wood

3 Sundark Sunkist, Mrs S Hirst

 

Open Bitch (11, 4 abs)

1 Castlerose Foxy Lady, Mr & Mrs J Edwards

2 Sherkarl Lucy Locket at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

3 Malaroc Covert Love, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

Res Samphrey Sea Breeze, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

VHC Lorainian Celtic Star, Mrs L Paterson

 

Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle) (7, 3 abs)

1 Clanavon Touch of Blue at Lyngarso, Mrs L Creamer

2 Clanavon Forget Me Not, Mrs R Greaves

3 Shellamoyed Made in Heaven, Miss C Waldron

Res Sundark Simply Amazing, Mrs M Nunn

 

Special Open Bitch (Tri,B/W, B/tan) (7, 3 abs)

1 Sundark Simply a Star, Mrs S Hirst

2 Mohnesee Queen of Clubs, Mrs L Crawford

3 Valdosta Tri Me at Wellobark, Miss M E Light

Res Sundark Spirit Mistress, Mrs S Hirst

 

Special Open Bitch (sable) (8, 1 abs)

1 Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee JW, Mrs K Hateley

2 Willowgarth Love Story at Malaroc, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

3 Philhope Polished Bright for Wellobark, Miss M E Light p

Res Solyric Initial Gold at Shebamiro, Mr M Watson

VHC Philhope One and Only, Mr & Mrs G James