Show Results 2022

                            Championship Show     -   20th March 2022   

Best in show      IB/SE/DK/NL/LUX/DE/BE CH. Lundecock’s Surprise Packet, Mr J N & Mr A S Van Ulsen                      

Reserve Best in Show     DK/HU. Ch, EUW21, Dandlewood Endless surprise, Mr J N & Mr A S Van Ulsen

Best Puppy in show         Shelridge Santino at Neraklee, Mrs K Durrant & Mrs C Aaron

Best Veteran in show     Willowgarth Love story at Malaroc, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

 

Dog CC  IB/SE/DK/NL/LUX/DE/BE CH. Lundecock’s Surprise Packet, Mr J N & Mr A S Van Ulsen      

Reserve Dog CC                Mohnesee’s Dream date of Lizmark, Mrs G Hull

Veteran Dog                       Kyleburn Everlasting dream, Mrs J Pattinson

Puppy Dog                          Shelridge Santino at Neraklee, Mrs K Durrant & Mrs C Aaron

Bitch CC               DK/HU. Ch, EUW21, Dandlewood Endless surprise, Mr J N & Mr A S Van Ulsen    

Reserve Bitch CC               Molson Moneypenny, Dr J Hill

Veteran Bitch                     Willowgarth Love story at Malaroc, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

Puppy Bitch                        Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl, Mrs Y Haensel

                                                               

                                                           Dog Judge Mr K Mottram (Lochkaren)

Veteran dog (2)

1 Kyleburn Everlasting dream, Mrs J Pattinson

2 Keltihope in the frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

 

Minor Puppy Dog (4, 1 Abs)

1. Philhope Flame thrower, Mr & Mrs S Pierce

2. Sundark Scaramouche, Mrs S Hirst

3. Lirren Dark star, Mrs L French

 

Puppy Dog (2)

1. Shelridge Santino at Neraklee, Mrs K Durrant & Mrs C Aaron

2. Gemette Gone platinum, Miss L Ayers

 

Junior Dog (2)

1. Stanydale Rewrite the stars for Malaroc JW, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

2. Lyngarso Captain Tom, Mrs L Creamer

 

Yearling dog (3)

1. Blenmerrow Merry Minstral, Mr & Mrs D Lambert

2. Balidorn Secret Gold, Mrs A Officer

3. Shadowess Lockdown hero, Mrs L Baraclough

 

Maiden dog (2)

1. Shelridge Santino at Neraklee, Mrs K Durrant & Mrs C Aaron

2. Lirren Dark star, Mrs L French

               

Novice Dog (3)

1. Gemette Gone platinum, Miss L Ayers

2. Balidorn Secret Gold, Mrs A Officer

3. Sundark Scaramouche, Mrs S Hirst

 

Graduate Dog (2)

1.Lavika Deep blue ocean, Miss K Robinson

2.Shadoway Chance encounter, Mrs M Arnould

 

Post Graduate Dog (6, 1 Abs)

1.Japaro Timeless design for Samphrey, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

2.Iliad Isle delight, Mrs J & Miss A Lycett

3.Shelridge Sirius, Mrs C Aaron

Res.Kyleburn Hidden dream, Mrs J Pattinson

VHC.Castlerose A Shropshire lad, Mrs A Officer

 

Mid Limit Dog (3, 1 Abs)

1.Blenmerrow Lyricist, Mr & Mrs D Lambert

2.Philhope Son of a diva, Mr & Mrs S Pierce

 

Limit dog (5)

1.Mohnesee’s Dream date of Lizmark, Mrs G Hull

2.Shelridge Toastmaster, Mrs C Aaron

3.Japaro Timeless design for Samphrey, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

Res.Auberswell Ghost rider, Mmes Bastiani & John

VHC.Keltihope in the frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

 

Open Dog (2, 1 Abs)

1. IB/SE/DK/NL/LUX/DE/BE CH. Lundecock’s Surprise Packet, Mr J N & Mr A S Van Ulsen

 

Special Breeders dog (2)

1.Solyric Inaugural gold JW OSW, Miss H Gamble

2.Auberswell Ghost rider, Mmes Bastiani & John

 

Special Open Dog (Sable) (2)

1.Lavika Lush life, Miss K Robinson

2.Keltihope in the frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

 

Special Open Dog (Merle) (2)

1.Pepperhill Cruise control, Ms Daniels & Taylor

2.Acher’s Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (IMP CHE), Mrs S Riding

 

Special Open Dog (Tri, B/W, B/tan) (3)

1.Lundecock’s Russian Dream, Mr J N Van Ulsen

2.Sandwick Style council, Mrs J Hardy

3.Lyngarso Captain Tom, Mrs L Creamer

 

 

 

                                                                Bitch Judge         Mrs G Bray (Lianbray)

Veteran Bitch (9,2 Abs)

1.Willowgarth Love story at Malaroc, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

2.Dippersmoor Joie de vivre at Sandwick, Mrs J Hardy

3.Samphrey Shades of blue shcm, vw, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

Res.Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW, Mr & Mrs M Ritchie

VHC.Herds Hallicia at Iliad, Mrs J & Miss A Lycett

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4)

1.Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl, Mrs Y Haensel

2.Sundark Symphony in suede, Mrs S Hirst

3.Jaelis Mystique reality, Mr & Mrs M Ritchie

Res.Dippersmoor Divine light, Mrs B J Tunnicliffe

 

Puppy Bitch (0)

 

Junior Bitch (1, 1Abs)

 

Yearling Bitch (2)

1.Lavika Lucid dreams, Miss K Robinson

2.Acher’s Surprise Orissa for Torinski (IMP CHE), Mrs S Riding

 

Maiden Bitch (2)

1.Jaelis Mystique reality, Mr & Mrs M Ritchie

2.Dippersmoor Divine light, Mrs B J Tunnicliffe

 

Novice Bitch (4, 2 Abs)

1.Sundark Symphony in suede, Mrs S Hirst

2.Jaelis Mystique obsession, Mr & Mrs M Ritchie

 

Graduate Bitch (3, 2 Abs)

1.Shadoway Charlotte Rose, Mrs M Arnould

 

Post Graduate Bitch (5, 1 Abs)

1.Mohnesee Enchanted, Mrs K Hateley

2.Philhope Summer highlights at Sherkarl, Mr K Haensel

3.Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale, Mrs M Withers

Res.Balidorn Golden Amber, Mr & Mrs W Rosslyn

 

Mid Limit Bitch (9, 4 Abs)

1.Molson Its Morven, Dr J Hill

2.Malaroc Rainfall, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

3.Blenmerrow Daisy chain, Mr & Mrs D Lambert

Res.Sundark Spirit mistress, Mrs S Hirst

VHC.Keltihope Wispa’s girl at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

 

Limit Bitch (7)

1.Philhope Taste of summer, Mr & Mrs S Pierce

2.Kyleburn Sibylla at Shelridge, Mrs C Aaron

3.Ellenyorn Exclusive to Molson, Dr J Hill

Res.Iliad Isla wishes, Mrs J & Miss A Lycett

VHC.Balidorn Golden Amber, Mr & Mrs W Rosslyn

 

Open Bitch (4, 1 Abs)

1.DK/HU. Ch, EUW21, Dandlewood Endless surprise, Mr J N & Mr A S Van Ulsen

2.Iliad Illusive gold at Shebaville, Mrs M Mackie

3.Sundark Simply a star, Mrs S Hirst

 

Special Breeders Bitch (3, 1 Abs)

1.Molson Moneypenny, Dr J Hill

2.Shadoway Perchance to dream, Mrs M Arnould

 

Special Open Bitch (Sable)  (5, 3 Abs)

1.Lavika Time of my life, Mrs L Robinson

2.Molson Movie star, Dr J Hill

               

Special Open Bitch (Merle) (3, 2 Abs)

1.Clanavon Touch of blue at Lyngarso, Mrs L Creamer

 

Special Open Bitch (Tri, Black & white, Black and tan) (2, 1 Abs)

1.Sandwick Stage show, Mrs J Hardy

 

  Open show 15 September 2019                 Judge Mrs L French (Lindfern)

 

 

Best in show                      Lavika Lush Life JW, Mrs S Robinson

 

Reserve Best in Show     Lorainian Celtic Star, Mrs L Paterson

 

Best Puppy in show         Lorainian Kings Ransom, Mrs L Paterson

 

Best Veteran in show     Samphrey Shades of Blue Shcm, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

 

Best Dog                              Lavika Lush Life JW, Mrs S Robinson        

Reserve Best Dog             Kyleburn Hidden Dream, Mrs J Pattinson

 

Veteran Dog                       Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

 

Puppy Dog                          Lorainian Kings Ransom, Mrs L Paterson

Best Bitch                            Lorainian Celtic Star, Mrs L Paterson

Reserve Best Bitch           Clanavon Touch of Blue at Lyngarso, Mrs L Creamer

 

Veteran Bitch                     Samphrey Shades of Blue Shcm, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

Puppy Bitch                        Mohnesee Share the Dream, Miss T Sorockyj & Mr G Haine

 

Veteran Dog

1 Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

2 Gylmar Dreamaker, Mrs M Jordan

3 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

Res Mistmere Gold Dust, Mrs S Harries

VHC Jolex Another Hero for Wellobark, Miss M Light

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1 Lorainian Kings Ransom, Mrs L Paterson

 

Puppy Dog

1 Sandyvalley Basil Brush, Mrs V Norris

 

Junior Dog

1 Kyleburn Hidden Dream, Mrs J Pattinson

2 Sandyvalley Basil Brush, Mrs V Norris

3 Jolex Silver Sixpence with Cadlyn, Ms L John

 

Novice Dog

1 Jolex Silver Sixpence with Cadlyn, Ms L John

 

Graduate Dog - No entries

 

Post Graduate Dog

1 Kyleburn Everlasting Dream, Mrs J Pattinson

 

Limit Dog

1 Lavika Lush Life JW, Mrs S Robinson

2 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

3 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn, Ms L John

Res Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy. Mr & Mrs R J Thomas

 

Open Dog

1 Melcette A Thousand Stars at Benravia, Mrs M Benstead

2 Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose, Mrs P Curtis

 

Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)

1 Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn, Ms L John

 

Special Open Dog (Tri, B/W, B/tan)

1 Gylmar Dreamaker, Mrs M Jordan

2 Keltihope Koalite at Richjoy. Mr & Mrs R J Thomas

 

Special Open Dog (Sable)

1 Jolex Another Hero for Wellobark, Miss M Light

 

Veteran Bitch

1 Samphrey Shades of Blue Shcm, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

2 Jolex Moonflower, Mrs A U Thomas

 

Minor Puppy Bitch - No entries

 

Puppy Bitch

1 Brilyn Baccarat Crystal to Beechmere, Mrs M Dunn

2 Sandyvalley Golden Sage, Mrs V Norris

 

Junior Bitch

1 Clanavon Touch of Blue at Lyngarso, Mrs L Creamer

2 Lavika Spring Queen, Miss K Robinson

3 Mistmere Tilly, Mrs S Harries

 

Novice Bitch

1 Jontygray Kiss N Tell, Mrs S Atkins

2 Mohnesee Share the Dream, Miss T Sorockyj & Mr G Haine

3 Mistmere Tilly, Mrs S Harries

 

Graduate Bitch

1 Jontygray Kiss N Tell, Mrs S Atkins

2 Lavika Spring Queen, Miss K Robinson

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Clanavon Love in a Mist, Mrs V Norris

2 Lavika Spring Queen, Miss K Robinson

3 Keltihope Wispa’s Girl at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

Res Malaroc Rainfall, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

VHC Valdosta Tri Me at Wellobark, Miss M Light

 

Limit Bitch

1 Lorainian Celtic Star, Mrs L Paterson

2 Mohnesee Millybelle JW, Mrs K Hateley

3 Samphrey Sea Breeze, Mr & Mrs S Gruszka

Res Sherkarl Lucy Locket at Petara, Mrs J Eldridge

 

Open Bitch

1 Willowgarth Love Story at Malaroc, Mr & Mrs B Roberts

2 Lavika Black Beauty JW, Miss K Robinson

 

Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1 Mohnesee Diamonds ‘n Pearls JW, Mr R Greenhill

2 Clanavon forget Me Not, Mrs R Greaves

 

Special Open Bitch (Tri,B/W, B/tan)

1 Lavika Spring Queen, Miss K Robinson

2 Valdosta Tri Me at Wellobark, Miss M Light

 

Special Open Bitch (sable)

1 Clanavon Love in a Mist, Mrs V Norris

2 Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW, Mrs K Hateley

3 Lorainian Starlight Wonder, Mr & Mrs C Rossiter