Show Results 2024

Open Show - Sunday 21st January 2024

Judge Miss Monet Rennison (Zaniah)

 

Best in Show: Sundark Simply a Star  JW  – Mrs S Hirst

Reserve Best in Show: Hillhenry In Your Honour  – Miss D Linford

Best Puppy in Show: Blenmerrow Lullaby  – Mr & Mrs D Lambert

Best Veteran in Show: Sundark Simply a Star JW  – Mrs S Hirst

                                                                                DOGS

Best Dog: Hillhenry In Your Honour  - Miss D Linford

Reserve Dog: Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean  – Miss K Robinson

Puppy Dog: Ferngroves Skywalker  – Mrs R Norris

Veteran Dog: Kyleburn Mithras  – Mrs J Pattinson

 

Cl 1 Veteran Dog (1)

1 Kyleburn Mithras  – Mrs J Pattinson

 

Cl 2 Minor Puppy Dog (3)

1 Ferngroves Skywalker – Mrs V Norris

2 Sherkarl Soul Diva – Mr DG & YL Haensel

3 Dinmore Wild Blue Yonder of Fervaila – DR L Ferguson

 

Cl 3 Puppy Dog (2)

1 Jontygray Gypsy Rover – Mr RJ & Mrs PM Thomas

2 Dinmore Wild Blue Yonder of Fervaila – Dr L Ferguson

 

Cl 4 Junior Dogs

No Entries

 

Cl 5 Novice Dog (2)

1 Pop Goes The Diesel -Miss C Overton

2 Peartbrook line Of Duty – Mrs J Sweeney

 

Cl 6 Graduate Dog (2, 1 abs)

1 Hillhenry In Your Honour – Miss D Linford

 

Cl 7 Post Graduate Dog (3)

1 Ferngrove’s Valentino JW  - Mrs V Norris

2 Stanydale Rewrite The Stars for Malaroc JW -  Mr BS & Mrs LJ Roberts

3 Sundark Scaramouche – Mrs S Hirst

 

Cl 8 Limit Dog (4)

1 Lyngarso Captain Tom – Mrs LS Creamer

2 Kyleburn Hidden Dream – Mrs J Pattinson

3 Gemette Gone Platinum – Miss L Ayres

Res Sundark Scaramouche – Mrs S Hirst

 

Cl 9 Open Dog (1)

1 Blenmerrow Merry Minstral – Mr D & Mrs M Lambert

 

Cl 10 Special Open Dog – Blue Merle (3)

1 Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean – Miss K Robinson

2 Gemette Gone Platinum – Miss L Ayres

3 Dinmore Wild Blue Yonder of Fervaila – Dr L Ferguson

 

Cl 11 Special Open Dog – Tricolour, Black & White, Black & Tan (3)

1 Lyngarso Captain Tom

2 Lavika Moonlight Storm JW – Miss K Robinson

3 Kyleburn Romulus – Mrs J Pattinson

 

Rosettes Sponsored in the Memory of Mr Dennis Nunn

Cl 12 Special Open Dog – Sable & White (1)

1 Lundecock’s Hoopie- Doo at Lochkaren JW (IMP SWE)

 

                                                                BITCHES

Best Bitch: Sundark Simply a Star JW – Mrs S Hirst

Reserve Bitch: Blenmerrow Daisychain – Mr D & Mrs M Lambert

Puppy Bitch: Blenmerrow Lullaby  – Mr D & Mrs M Lambert

Veteran Bitch: Sundark Simply a Star JW  – Mrs S Hirst

 

Cl 13 Veteran Bitch (7, 2 abs)

1 Sundark Simply a Star JW – Mrs S Hirst

2 CH Lavika Black Beauty JW – Miss K Robinson

3 Lorainian Celtic Star – Mr C & Mrs C Rossiter

Res Gowdenin Duchess Surprise – Mr M & Miss D Williams

VHC Peartbrook Sky Blue – Mrs J Sweeney

 

Cl 14 Minor Puppy Bitch (4)

1 Blenmerrow Lullaby – Mr D & Mrs M Lambert

2 Lavika Sunset Rose – Miss K Robinson

3 Mohnesee’s Meliya – Mrs K Hateley

Res Sabema Mayfly at Ferngrove – Mrs V Norris

 

Cl 15 Puppy Bitch (5)

1 Lavika Sunset Rose – Miss K Robinson

2 Mohnesee’s Meliya – Mrs K Hateley

3 Puncknowle April Delight – Mrs S Purchase

Res Jolex Winter Jasmine – Mrs A Thomas

VHC Puncknowle Lucy Blue – Mrs S Purchase

 

Cl 16 Junior Bitch (2)

1 Clanavon My Blue Heaven at Lyngarso – Mrs L Creamer

2 Jolex Winter Jasmine – Mrs A Thomas

 

Cl 17 Novice Bitch (4, 1 abs)

1 Lavika Sunset Rose – Miss K Robinson

2 Tooralie’s Two For Tea at Peartbrook – Mrs J Sweeney

3 Sundark Simply Amazing – Mrs S Hirst

 

Cl 18 Graduate Bitch (6, 3 abs)

1 Molson More About Me at Cocaro – Mr & Mrs C Rossiter

2 Mohnesee Queen of Clubs at Joshlinic – Mrs L Crawford

3 Frecia Golden Times – Miss C Waldron

 

Cl 19 Post Graduate Bitch (6, 1 abs)

1 Sundark Symphony in Suede – Mrs S Hirst

2 Jontygray Twice as Nice by Lianbray – Mrs G Bray

3 Gemette Glitter Girl – Miss L Ayres

Res Mohnesee Maybelle JW – Mrs K Hateley

VHC Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl JW – Mr D & Mrs Y Haensel

 

Cl 20 Limit Bitch (4)

1 Blenmerrow Daisychain – Mr D & Mrs M Lambert

2 Sundark Spirit Mistress – Mrs S Hirst

3 Keltihope Wispa’s Girl at Petara – Mrs J Eldridge

Res Mohnesee Queen of Clubs at Joshlinic – Mrs L Crawford

 

C 21 Open Bitch (4, 1 abs)

1 Sundark Simply a Star Vw – Mrs S Hirst

2 Sundark Spirit Mistress – Mrs S Hirst

3 Clanavon Touch of Blue at Lyngarso – Mrs L Creamer

 

Cl 22 Special Open Bitch – Blue Merle (5)

1 Lavika Sunset Rose – Miss K Robinson

2 Gemette Glitter Girl – Miss L Ayres

3 Clanavon Touch of Blue at Lyngarso – Mrs L Creamer

Res Peartbrook Sky Blue – Mrs J Sweeney

VHC Sundark Simply Amazing – Mrs S Hirst

 

Cl 23 Special Open Bitch – Tricolour, Black & White, Black & Tan (4, 1 abs)

1 Sundark Symphony in Suede – Mrs S Hirst

2 Gemette Gala Night – Miss L Ayres

3 Mohnesee Queen of Clubs at Joshlinic – Mrs L Crawford

 

Cl 24 Special Open Bitch – Sable & White (4, 1 abs)

1 Lavika Lateca – Mrs S Robinson

2 Lundecock’s There’s No Limit at Lochkaren (IMP SWE) – Mr & Mrs K Mottram

3 Frecia Golden Times – Miss C Waldron